Explore Bollywoood to hollywood

Filmfare Awards 2020: Know which star and which film got the nomination, here is the complete list

0 0

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Bollywood’s most famous awards are going to be held soon at the Filmfare Awards and this time they will be held in Goahati. Prior to the awards ceremony, the nomination list of awards has been released, which has revealed that the list of stars and which films are included in the list of these awards.

While the awards event is scheduled to be held on 15 February 2020, a curtain-razor was held in Mumbai on Sunday 2 February. That is, the film awards have been formally launched. At the same time, the names of the technical winners of the Filmfare Awards 2020 have also been announced. During this, many stars like Kareena Kapoor, Manish Malhotra, Tara Sutaria, Rakul Preet Singh, Ananya Pandey appeared.

Know which names are included in this list- 

Best Original Story

Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki

Chichhore – Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta and Nikhil Mahrotra

Gully Boy- Zoya Akhtar, Reema Kagti

Mard ko Dard nahi hota – Vasan Bala

Mission Mars – Jagan Shakti

Sonchiraya – Abhishek Chaubey and Sudeep Sharma

Best screenplay

Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki

Galli Boy- Reema Kagti, Zoya Akhtar

Mission Mangal – R Balki, Jagan Shakti, Nidhi Singh, Dharma, Saket Kondiparthi

Saand ki Aankh – Balwinder Singh Janjua

Section 375- Manish Gupta, Ajay Bahl

Sonchiraya- Sudeep Sharma

Best dialog

Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki

Bala- Naren Bhatt

Chichhore – Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta and Nikhil Mahrotra

Gully Boy – Vijay Maurya

Sonchiraya- Sudeep Sharma

Super 30 – Sanjeev Dutta

Best debut director

Aditya Dhar: Uri Surgical Strike

Jagan Shakti: Mission Mars

Raj Shandilya: Dream Girl

Raj Mehta: Good News

Gopi Putharan – Mardaani-2

Tushar Hiranandani – Saand ki Aankh

Best Debut (Female)

Student of the Year 2 – Ananya Pandey

Notebook – Prateen Bahl

Student of the Year – Tara Sutaria

Dabangg 3- Say Manjrekar

Malal- Sharmeen Sehgal

Yeh Sali Aashiqui – Shivalika Oberoi

Best Debut (Mail)

Mard ko Dard nahi hota – Abhimanyu Dasani

Malal-Mizan Jafri

Gully Boy – Siddhant Chaturvedi

Yeh Sali Aashiqui – Vardhan Puri

Mardaani-2 – Huge Jethwa

Notebook – Zaheer Iqbal

Best music album

India- Vishal Shekhar

Gully Boy – Ankur Tiwari and Zoya Akhtar

Kabir Singh- Mithoon, Amaal Malik, Vishal Mishra, Akhil Sachdeva

Blur – Pritam

Kesari – Tanishq Bagchi, Arco Provo Mukherjee, Chirantan Bhatt, Jasbir Jassi, Gurmoh, Jasleen Royal

Best actress

Alia Bhatt – Gully Boy

Kangana Ranot – Is Judicial

Kareena Kapoor Khan- Good News

Priyanka Chopra – The Sky Is Pink

Rani Mukerji – Mardaani 2

Vidya Balan – Mission Mars

Best actor

Akshay Kumar – Kesari

Ayushman Khurana – Bala

Hrithik Roshan – Super 30

Shahid Kapoor- Kabir Singh

Ranveer Singh – Gully Boy

Vicky Kaushal- Uri

Best movie

Chhichhore

Street boy

Mission mars

Uri: Surgical Strike

War

Best director

Aditya Dhar-Uri

Jagan Shakti – Mission Mars

Nitesh Tiwari – Chichore

Siddharth Anand- War

Zoya Akhtar – Gully Boy 

Stay Tuned on DesiTube TV for more such Interesting News, Gossips and Updates from Bollywood, Hollywood, and Television.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.